LIVEJohor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC 2 – 1 LIVEManchester City vs Arsenal 1 – 1 LIVELee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen 21 – 18, 14 – 16 LIVEGeek Fam vs Team Liquid – DOTA 2 Map 2 LIVEPerak FC vs Kedah Darul Aman 0 – 0 LIVELiverpool vs Chelsea 3 – 2 LIVEFnatic vs BOOM Esports – Valorant 11 – 8 LIVEJohor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC 2 – 1 LIVEManchester City vs Arsenal 1 – 1 LIVELee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen 21 – 18, 14 – 16 LIVEGeek Fam vs Team Liquid – DOTA 2 Map 2 LIVEPerak FC vs Kedah Darul Aman 0 – 0 LIVELiverpool vs Chelsea 3 – 2 LIVEFnatic vs BOOM Esports – Valorant 11 – 8
In Progress Now

Live Matches Winbox88my – Malaysia's Best Real-Time Sports Betting

Follow every moment of your favourite sports action and bet live at winbox88my. Odds update every second, with markets covering football, badminton, e-sports & more – all on one fast and secure platform.

1,200+
Live Matches/Day
40+
Sport Type
99.9%
Active Time
winbox88my
RM 50K+
Withdrawal Today
35,000+
Active Live Bets
98.5%
Return to Player (RTP)
5 Min
Average Withdrawal Time

Live Matches Now

Select a match, view live odds, and place your bets in real time with winbox88my.

All
Football
Badminton
E-Sports
Basketball
Others
Malaysia Super League LIVE 67'
67' | Sultan Ibrahim Stadium, JB
JDT
2 – 1
Current
Selangor
JDT Win1.42
Draw4.10
Selangor Win3.85
English Premier League LIVE 52'
52' | Etihad Stadium
Man City
1 – 1
Current
Arsenal
Man City2.05
Draw3.40
Arsenal2.90
BWF World Tour LIVE Set 3
Set 3: 14–16 | All England Arena
Lee Zii Jia
1 – 1
Set
V. Axelsen
Lee ZJ2.75
––
Axelsen1.48
DOTA 2 – ESL Malaysia LIVE Map 2
Map 2 – 32:14 | Online
Geek Fam
0 – 1
Map
Liquid
Geek Fam3.20
––
Liquid1.32
Malaysia Super League LIVE 38'
38' | Perak Stadium
Perak FC
0 – 0
Current
Kedah DA
Perak2.60
Draw3.10
Kedah2.35
Valorant – VCT Pacific LIVE Map 1
Map 1: 11–8 | Online
Fnatic
0 – 0
Match
BOOM
Fnatic1.65
––
BOOM2.20
winbox88my

Selected Live Match Odds

Winbox88my offers competitive odds across all major markets – updated in real time throughout the match.

Match League / Tournament Status 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Guests)
JDT vs Selangor FC Malaysia Super League 67' 1.42 4.10 3.85
Man City vs Arsenal English Premier League 52' 2.05 3.40 2.90
Perak FC vs Kedah DA Malaysia Super League 38' 2.60 3.10 2.35
Liverpool vs Chelsea English Premier League 71' 1.55 4.50 5.20
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen BWF World Tour Finals Set 3 2.75 – 1.48
Geek Fam vs Liquid DOTA 2 – ESL Malaysia Map 2 3.20 – 1.32

* Odds are updated in real time. Register to view all markets and place your bets.

How to Bet on Live Matches at winbox88my

Just four steps to start enjoying the thrill of live betting with winbox88my.

1
Register a Free Account

Fill in a simple registration form in under 2 minutes. OTP verification sent directly to your Malaysian number.

2
Make Your First Deposit

Top up your account using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, or FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks.

3
Select a Live Match

Browse the list of ongoing matches, select the odds market you're interested in, and enter your stake.

4
Verify & Win

Confirm your bet, follow the live results on the winbox88my dashboard, and collect your winnings instantly.

What Sets winbox88my Live Betting Apart

Odds Updated Every Second

The winbox88my system updates live match odds every few seconds, ensuring you always get the best value on your bets throughout the match.

In-App Live Streaming

Watch matches directly from the winbox88my dashboard in smooth, stable video quality — no need to switch to another platform while you bet.

Multiple Markets, One Match

Choose from dozens of markets for every match – Asian handicap, total goals, next goalscorer, or overall match result.

Optimised for Mobile

Bet comfortably from your smartphone. The winbox88my app runs smoothly on both Android and iOS with a fully responsive interface.

Fast Withdrawals to eWallet

Your winnings are processed within 5 minutes to Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, or ShopeePay – fast and reliable.

24-Hour Customer Support

The winbox88my team is available via live chat in Bahasa Melayu – running into an issue mid-bet? We'll be with you within 30 seconds.

winbox88my

Everything You Need to Know About Live Match Betting at winbox88my

For sports fans in Malaysia, nothing beats the rush of following a match live while having the chance to profit from every moment of on-field action. That's exactly what winbox88my delivers through our live match platform – a truly immersive, fast-paced, and exciting sports betting experience.

Winbox88my truly understands what Malaysian players are looking for. Whether you're a die-hard Johor Darul Ta'zim supporter who never misses a Malaysia Super League match, or a loyal EPL fan following Manchester United every weekend, the platform covers all markets for every match you care about. winbox88my even supports live betting on badminton — a sport close to every Malaysian's heart — including BWF World Tour events and the Thomas Cup.

What Is Live Match Betting?

Unlike pre-match betting placed before kick-off, live match betting – or in-play betting – lets you place wagers while the match is actively underway. Odds shift in response to how the game develops – if your favourite team scores at the 55th minute, their odds of winning will shorten while the opposing team's odds lengthen. That's what makes live betting so compelling and strategic.

At winbox88my, you can bet on a wide range of markets while the match is in progress – including the final result, next goalscorer, total corners within a given period, live Asian handicap, and much more. These markets shift dynamically as the match unfolds, and winbox88my ensures our odds remain competitive against other platforms in Malaysia.

Sports Available for Live Betting at winbox88my

Winbox88my offers extensive live match coverage across a wide range of sports popular in Malaysia. Football remains the most in-demand, with over 500 matches daily from around the world – spanning the Malaysia Super League and FA Cup through to the EPL, La Liga, Serie A, and UEFA Champions League. Each match comes with dozens of live betting markets for you to choose from based on your strategy.

Beyond football, winbox88my also offers live betting on international badminton – and that's especially relevant for Malaysian sports fans, given that we have world-class players like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, and Soh Wooi Yik competing regularly on the BWF circuit. Watching them play live while placing well-timed bets is truly an experience like no other.

E-sports is also growing fast among winbox88my users, particularly among younger Malaysians. Live betting for MLBB (Mobile Legends: Bang Bang), DOTA 2, Valorant, and CS2 is now available, with new markets added every week. This reflects winbox88my's commitment to growing alongside Malaysia's sports community.

Basic Live Betting Strategies That Can Help

One key advantage of live betting is that you can assess how a match is actually unfolding before making your decision. Unlike pre-match betting, which relies entirely on pre-game analysis, live betting gives you valuable additional information – how each team is playing, who looks more dominant, whether a key player has picked up an injury, and more.

Winbox88my encourages all players to set a clear betting budget before starting a live betting session. This is part of the Responsible Gaming practices we fully support. By setting realistic limits, you can enjoy the excitement of the match without exposing yourself to uncontrolled financial risk.

How to Deposit and Withdraw at winbox88my

One of the top reasons Malaysian players choose winbox88my is the convenience of locally supported payment methods. You can make deposits using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Deposits are processed instantly with no additional fees, so you can start betting right away.

For withdrawals, winbox88my guarantees a fast turnaround – in most cases, your winnings will reach your bank account or e-wallet within 5 to 15 minutes. This is one of the aspects winbox88my members appreciate most, especially compared to other platforms that can take days to process a withdrawal.

Every transaction at winbox88my is protected by 256-bit SSL encryption technology, the same standard used by leading financial institutions in Malaysia. Your financial information is never shared with any third party without your consent, and our multi-layered security system keeps your account safe at all times.

In summary, winbox88my is the go-to destination for live match betting enthusiasts in Malaysia. With competitive odds, extensive markets, fast payouts, and Bahasa Malaysia support, there's no reason not to try the live betting experience with winbox88my today. Register for free, claim your welcome bonus, and start betting on your favourite live matches now.

Touch 'n Go
GrabPay
DuitNow
Maybank2u
CIMB Clicks
Boost & ShopeePay
Winbox88my Privacy Policy

All personal information you provide during registration and financial transactions at winbox88my is fully protected using 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your data with any third party without your consent. By using the winbox88my live match betting platform, you agree to the Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions we have established. For more details on how we handle your data, please visit the Privacy Policy us.

winbox88my

Responsible Gaming

Winbox88my Cares About Your Well-Being

Live match betting should be an enjoyable form of entertainment, not a burden. winbox88my provides tools such as daily deposit limits, session time limits, and self-exclusion options to help you stay in control. This platform is strictly for individuals aged 18 and above. If you feel that betting is starting to affect your daily life, please use the available self-control features or reach out to our support team. More information on the Responsible Gaming.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have questions about live match betting at winbox88my? We've got the answers right here.

Live match betting, or in-play betting, allows you to place bets while the match is ongoing. At winbox88my, odds are updated in real time as the match progresses. You can bet on a variety of markets such as the final result, next goalscorer, total corners, and more – all accessible through the easy-to-use winbox88my dashboard.

winbox88my offers live betting on more than 40 sports, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, UEFA Champions League), badminton (BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup), e-sports (MLBB, DOTA 2, Valorant, CS2), tennis, basketball, and much more. Over 1,200 matches are available daily for you to choose from.

winbox88my processes withdrawals within 5 to 15 minutes to your bank account or e-wallet. Supported methods include Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. No withdrawal fees are charged for amounts that meet the stated minimum requirements.

Yes, the minimum live betting limit at winbox88my starts from as low as RM1 for most markets. Maximum limits vary depending on the market type and your VIP membership tier. Diamond VIP members enjoy higher betting limits and access to exclusive markets not available to regular members.
Bahasa Melayu